National Results 2011


 2011 USAF Unified National Armwrestling Championship 
Renaissance Riverview Plaza Hotel - Mobile, AL
Host:  USAA / Denise Wattles

Junior Girls Left Hand 55kg:  1st - Molly DeJohn
Junior Girls Left Hand 60kg:  1st - Molly DeJohn, 2nd - Cheyenne Messer
Junior Girls Left Hand 70kg:  1st - Rainee Blik, 2nd - Cheyenne Messer
Junior Boys Left Hand 55kg:  1st - Steven Thomas
Junior Boys Left Hand 60kg:  1st - Chris Fiorella, 2nd - Steven Thomas
Junior Boys Left Hand 65kg:  1st - Richard Davey, 2nd - Bradley Hays
Junior Boys Left Hand 70kg:  1st - Hardy Price
Junior Boys Left Hand 80kg:  1st - C.J. Whitfield, 2nd - Hardy Price
Junior Boys Left Hand 80+kg:  1st - Dalton Price
Junior Girls Right Hand 55kg:  1st - Molly DeJohn
Junior Girls Right Hand 60kg:  1st - Molly DeJohn, 2nd - Cheyenne Messer, 3rd - Carly Middleton
Junior Girls Right Hand 70kg:  1st - Rainee Blik, 2nd - Cheyenne Messer, 3rd - Carly Middleton
Junior Boys Right Hand 55kg:  1st - Steven Thomas
Junior Boys Right Hand 60kg:  1st - Chris Fiorella, 2nd - Dallas Hennerichs, 3rd - Steven Thomas
Junior Boys Right Hand 65kg:  1st - Richard Davey, 2nd - Bradley Hays
Junior Boys Right Hand 70kg:  1st - Hardy Price
Junior Boys Right Hand 80kg:  1st - C.J. Whitfield, 2nd - Ashton Dauzat, 3rd - Hardy Price
Junior Boys Right Hand 80+kg:  1st - Dalton Price, 2nd - Chase Gilliam


Ladies Left Hand 50kg: 1st - Taylor Johnson
Ladies Left Hand 55kg: 1st - Taylor Johnson, 2nd - Anne Fuller
Ladies Left Hand 60kg: 1st - Cheyenne Messer, 2nd - Monica Infante, 3rd - Kelly Doherty
Ladies Left Hand 80kg: 1st - Charity Messer, 2nd - Jolene Richards, 3rd - Christina Casto, 4th - Paula Matusiak
Ladies Left Hand 80+ kg: 1st - Casey Martin
Men’s Left Hand 55kg: 1st - Cody Wagner
Men’s Left Hand 60kg: 1st - Joseph Cordova, 2nd - Dobbs Pressley, 3rd - Dallas Hennerichs, 4th - Cody Wagner
Men’s Left Hand 65kg: 1st - Corey Ruiz, 2nd - Jordan McGuire, 3rd - Richard Davey, 4th - Michael Ignatz
Men’s Left Hand 70kg: 1st - Geoff Hale. 2nd - Ronnie Ruzic, Jr., 3rd - Jeremy Pappy, 4th - Justin Bishop
Men’s Left Hand 75kg: 1st - Yosef Chalbi, 2nd - Livingston Vaught, 3rd - Josh Bishop, 4th - Joe Zinna
Men’s Left Hand 80kg: 1st - Junior Andrews, 2nd - Ray Hennerichs, 3rd - Noah Sanders, 4th - Jae T. Hamilton
Men’s Left Hand 85kg: 1st - Chase Stratton, 2nd - Scott Ballinger, 3rd - Stuart Meurer, 4th - Tim Lewis
Men’s Left Hand 90kg: 1st - Tony Villa, 2nd - Matt Swann, 3rd - Michael Giannelli, 4th - Michael Bianchi
Men’s Left Hand 100kg: 1st - Tim McPherson, 2nd - Karl Stanley, 3rd - Lee Browning, 4th - Chris Kaufman
Men’s Left Hand 110kg: 1st - Nick Zinna, 2nd - Blaine Middleton, 3rd - Casey Coley
Men’s Left Hand 110+kg: 1st - Shawn Lattimer, 2nd - John Portillo, 3rd - Matt Bertrand, 4th - Shan Decker


Ladies Right Hand 50kg: 1st - Taylor Johnson
Ladies Right Hand 55kg: 1st - Molly DeJohn, 2nd - Taylor Johnson, 3rd - Anne Fuller
Ladies Right Hand 60kg: 1st - Cheyenne Messer, 2nd - Kelly Doherty, 3rd - Monica Infante
Ladies Right Hand 80kg: 1st - Christina Casto, 2nd - Elaine Blik, 3rd - Jolene Richards
Ladies Right Hand 80+kg: 1st - Nicole Cisco, 2nd - Dana Dahl
Men’s Right Hand 60kg: 1st - Joseph Cordova, 2nd - Dobbs Pressley, 3rd - Chris Fiorella, 4th - Dallas Hennerichs
Men’s Right Hand 65kg: 1st - Corey Ruiz, 2nd - Richard Davey, 3rd - Jordan McGuire, 4th - Jason Bushnell
Men’s Right Hand 70kg: 1st - Geoff Hale, 2nd - Josh Handeland, 3rd - Justin Bishop, 4th - Jeremy Pappy
Men’s Right Hand 75kg: 1st - Michael Hendricks, 2nd - Josh Bishop, 3rd - Yosef Chalbi, 4th - Livingston Vaught
Men’s Right Hand 80kg: 1st - Chad Silvers, 2nd - Simon Berriochoa, 3rd - C.J. Whitfield, 4th - Jae T. Hamilton
Men’s Right Hand 85kg: 1st - James Retarides, 2nd - Chase Stratton, 3rd - Scott Ballinger, 4th - Justin Kaufman
Men’s Right Hand 90kg: 1st - Herman McCoy, 2nd - Mike West, 3rd - Matt Swann, 4th - Michael Bianchi
Men’s Right Hand 100kg: 1st - Kurt Vickers, 2nd - Chris Kaufman, 3rd - Tim McPherson, 4th - Mike Smith
Men’s Right Hand 110kg: 1st - Nick Zinna, 2nd - Blaine Middleton, 3rd - Casey Coley, 4th - Herbie Walker
Men’s Right Hand 110+kg: 1st - Don Underwood, 2nd - Matt Bertrand, 3rd - John Portillo, 4th - Shawn Lattimer


Ladies Masters Left Hand 80kg:  1st - Paula Matusiak
Men's Masters Left Hand 70kg:  1st - Ronnie Ruzic, Jr., 2nd - Lee Culpepper
Men's Masters Left Hand 80kg:  1st - Tony Picchioldi, 2nd - Ray Hennerichs, 3rd - Junior Andrews, 4th - Livingston Vaught
Men's Masters Left Hand 90kg:  1st - Tony Villa, 2nd - John Zvezdich
Men's Masters Left Hand 100kg:  1st - Mike Smith
Men's Masters Left Hand 100+kg:  1st - Mike Smith, 2nd - Glenn Brooks, 3rd - Johnny Ordonne, 4th - Shan Decker
Men's Grand Masters Left Hand 75kg:  1st - Jim Coyle, 2nd - Randy Nelson, 3rd - Al Gross
Men's Grand Masters Left Hand 90kg:  1st - Tony Villa, 2nd - Ron Berdinsky, 3rd - John Burgeson
Men's Grand Masters Left Hand 100kg:  1st - John Shipes
Men's Grand Masters Left Hand 100+kg:  1st - Glenn Brooks, 2nd - Dan Martin, 3rd - John Shipes
Men's Ultra Grand Masters Left Hand 75kg:  1st - Jim Coyle, 2nd - Steve Jefferies, 3rd - Al Gross
Men's Ultra Grand Masters Left Hand 90kg:  1st - John Burgeson
Men's Ultra Grand Masters Left Hand 100kg:  1st - John Burgeson, 2nd - Jess Decker


Ladies Masters Right Hand 80kg:  1st - Christina Casto, 2nd - Paula Matusiak, 3rd - Elaine Blik
Men's Masters Right Hand 70kg:  1st - Bob Bishop, 2nd - Lee Culpepper, 3rd - Ronnie Ruzic, Jr.
Men's Masters Right Hand 80kg:  1st - Simon Berriochoa, 2nd - Tony Picchioldi, 3rd - Junior Andrews, 4th - Ray Hennerichs
Men's Masters Right Hand 90kg:  1st - Herman McCoy, 2nd - Mike West, 3rd - Jr. Hostler, 4th - John Zvezdich
Men's Masters Right Hand 100kg:  1st - Doug Casto, 2nd - Terry Burgin, 3rd - Mike Smith
Men's Masters Right Hand 100+kg:  1st - Sammie Hattabaugh, 2nd - Ernie Gras, 3rd - Herbie Walker, 4th - Shan Decker
Men's Grand Masters Right Hand 75kg:  1st - Jim Coyle, 2nd - Al Gross, 3rd - Randy Nelson, 4th - Tommy Moore
Men's Grand Masters Right Hand 90kg:  1st - Mike West, 2nd - Ron Berdinsky, 3rd - Jr. Hostler, 4th - John Burgeson
Men's Grand Masters Right Hand 100kg:  1st - Tim Davidson, 2nd - John Shipes, 3rd - Jess Decker
Men's Grand Masters Right Hand 110+kg:  1st - Sammie Hattabaugh, 2nd - Glenn Brooks, 3rd - Dan Martin, 4th - Flint Maples
Men's Ultra Grand Masters Right Hand 75kg:  1st - Jim Coyle, 2nd - Al Gross, 3rd - Steve Jefferies, 4th - Pete Royal
Men's Ultra Grand Masters Right Hand 90kg:  1st - John Burgeson
Men's Ultra Grand Masters Right Hand 100kg:  1st - John Burgeson, 2nd - Jess Decker
Men's Ultra Grand Masters Right Hand 100+kg:  1st - Sammie Hattabaugh, 2nd - John Griffiths